Harvey Darroch

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Wirral
Gender:Male
Age Group:U17
County:Merseyside
Region:North West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Pamela GreenJumps coach2015-
Other Coach:Paul Waterssprints2016-

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
607.42i7.42i7.43i8.32i8.09i
7511.46/11.311.46/11.3
10011.71/11.611.71/11.612.5912.45/12.313.58/12.8/13.1w14.1/14.6w
15022.7922.79
20025.72/23.923.925.7228.62i/26.8/27.6w29.0
HJ1.201.20
LJ6.46i6.46i6.145.835.535.044.453.38

Performances Submit
2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 U17 Wirral
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.42i6s2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships13 Jan 18
607.48i4h3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships13 Jan 18
LJ6.46i2SheffieldNorthern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships13 Jan 18
LJ6.31i9SheffieldEngland Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships25 Feb 18
LJ6.28w2.33LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Throws & Jumps Open14 Apr 18
LJ5.970.7-LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Throws & Jumps Open14 Apr 18
2017 U17 Wirral
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
607.43i11.21SportcitySale Harriers Open Series17 Dec 17
607.52i21.14SportcitySale Harriers Open Series5 Mar 17
607.57i22.2SportcitySale Harriers Open Series5 Mar 17
10011.62AWhitehavenUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 123 Jul 17
10011.63nsBlackburnNorth of England League Division 2W5 Aug 17
10011.73nsBebingtonNorth of England League Division 2W4 Jun 17
10011.73nsLiverpoolNorth of England League Division 2W9 Jul 17
10011.710.14LeighNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
10011.82ABoltonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 125 Jun 17
10011.9-0.82h2BebingtonMerseyside County Championships13 May 17
10011.91BebingtonMerseyside County Championships13 May 17
10011.91BebingtonMerseyside County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
10011.921LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open2 Sep 17
10011.99-1.52h1LeighNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
10012.03AWiganESAA Cup Regional Final North West - no TJ, PV, DT or HT14 Jun 17
10012.11nsLeighNorth of England League Division 2W6 May 17
10012.23AWiganUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 130 Apr 17
10012.21h1BebingtonMerseyside County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
20023.92AWhitehavenUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 123 Jul 17
20024.42BBoltonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 125 Jun 17
20024.52AWiganUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 130 Apr 17
20025.54ABoltonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 125 Jun 17
LJ6.141ALiverpoolNorth of England League Division 2W9 Jul 17
LJ6.091.03LeighNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships20 Aug 17
LJ6.071AWiganUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 130 Apr 17
LJ6.050.78BebingtonMerseyside County Championships13 May 17
LJ6.051AWhitehavenUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 123 Jul 17
LJ5.991LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open2 Sep 17
LJ5.80i2BSportcitySale Harriers Open Series5 Mar 17
LJ5.80i3BSportcitySale Harriers Open Series17 Dec 17
LJ5.721ABoltonUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division North West 125 Jun 17
LJ5.681BebingtonMerseyside County Schools Championships10 Jun 17
LJ5.652WiganESAA Cup Regional Final North West - no TJ, PV, DT or HT14 Jun 17
LJ5.402ALeighNorth of England League Division 2W6 May 17
LJ5.331BBlackburnNorth of England League Division 2W5 Aug 17
LJ5.196ABebingtonNorth of England League Division 2W4 Jun 17
LJ5.094LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Throws & Jumps Open9 Sep 17
2016 U15 Wirral
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.32i41.20SportcitySale Harriers Open Series10 Jan 16
10012.5921WarringtonWarrington AC Terry Davies Memorial Open21 Aug 16
10012.66BWiganESAA Cup Regional Final North West15 Jun 16
10012.85ABebbingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 216 Jul 16
10013.03WarringtonWarrington AC George Edwards Memorial Open - limited field events only3 Apr 16
10013.26AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 223 Apr 16
10013.26ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 219 Jun 16
20025.722WrexhamWrexham Games30 Jul 16
20026.06AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 223 Apr 16
20027.54AConnah's QuayCheshire League10 Jul 16
LJ5.83-0.51MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 / U17 Championships13 Aug 16
LJ5.721WarringtonWarrington AC Terry Davies Memorial Open21 Aug 16
LJ5.57w3.15AHullNorthern Athletics Inter Counties7 Aug 16
LJ5.461BebingtonMerseyside County Championships14 May 16
LJ5.371BebingtonMerseyside County Schools' Championships11 Jun 16
LJ5.311ADarlingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 219 Jun 16
LJ5.293WrexhamWrexham Games30 Jul 16
LJ5.131AConnah's QuayCheshire League10 Jul 16
LJ4.992ABebbingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 216 Jul 16
LJ4.964WiganESAA Cup Regional Final North West15 Jun 16
LJ4.95i8SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships7 Feb 16
LJ4.923AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 223 Apr 16
LJ4.924ALeedsUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 221 May 16
2015 U15 Wirral
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
608.09i21.15SportcitySale Harriers Open Series22 Mar 15
608.44i61.20SportcitySale Harriers Open Series20 Dec 15
10012.32.01h2BebingtonMerseyside County Championships23 May 15
10012.31.73BebingtonMerseyside County Championships23 May 15
10012.451.17ABlackburnNorthern Athletics Inter Counties Championship22 Aug 15
10012.63BebingtonMerseyside County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
10012.63ABebingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 118 Jul 15
10012.721StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting6 Apr 15
10012.71.63BSheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 12 May 15
10012.74h1BebingtonMerseyside County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
10012.8-0.73BPrestonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 130 May 15
10013.14ASportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 121 Jun 15
LJ5.531BebingtonMerseyside County Championships23 May 15
LJ5.430.78MiddlesbroughNorthern Athletics U15 / U17 Championships15 Aug 15
LJ5.390.05BlackburnNorthern Athletics Inter Counties Championship22 Aug 15
LJ5.381ASheffieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 12 May 15
LJ5.361APrestonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 130 May 15
LJ5.351LiverpoolMerseyside Young Athletes' Evening Open5 Aug 15
LJ5.332ABebingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 118 Jul 15
LJ5.291BebingtonWirral AC Young Athletes' Open Medal Meeting10 May 15
LJ5.29-2.69GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships10 Jul 15
LJ5.271StretfordTrafford AC Medal Open Meeting6 Apr 15
LJ5.271ASportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division North Premier 121 Jun 15
LJ4.754BebingtonMerseyside County Schools' Championships13 Jun 15
2014 U13 Wirral
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10012.81h1BebingtonMerseyside Schools Championships14 Jun 14
10012.81BebingtonMerseyside Schools Championships14 Jun 14
10012.912LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open Meeting23 Aug 14
10013.012StretfordTrafford AC Medal Meeting30 Mar 14
10013.02ALeedsUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 131 May 14
10013.02BebingtonMinors Inter Counties Championships8 Jul 14
10013.1w3.62h1BebingtonMerseyside County Championships17 May 14
10013.11.81BebingtonMerseyside County Championships17 May 14
10013.21ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 122 Jun 14
10013.42APrestonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 119 Jul 14
10013.5812StretfordTrafford AC Medal Meeting26 May 14
10013.613LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Ernie Gallagher Memorial Medal Meeting13 Apr 14
10013.61ASportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 13 May 14
20026.82ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 122 Jun 14
20026.92ALeedsUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 131 May 14
20027.01ASportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 13 May 14
20027.30.91h1BebingtonMerseyside County Championships17 May 14
20027.521LiverpoolMerseyside County AA Young Athletes' Open6 Aug 14
20027.6w2.53BebingtonMerseyside County Championships17 May 14
20027.92APrestonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 119 Jul 14
20027.911LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open Meeting23 Aug 14
20028.62i3s1SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
20028.85i2h4SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
20029.26i5SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
20029.32LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Ernie Gallagher Memorial Medal Meeting13 Apr 14
LJ5.041BebingtonMinors Inter Counties Championships8 Jul 14
LJ5.011LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open Meeting23 Aug 14
LJ5.001LiverpoolMerseyside County AA Young Athletes' Open6 Aug 14
LJ4.881StretfordTrafford AC Medal Meeting26 May 14
LJ4.801StretfordTrafford AC Medal Meeting30 Mar 14
LJ4.741BebingtonMerseyside County Championships17 May 14
LJ4.721BebingtonMerseyside Schools Championships14 Jun 14
LJ4.711ASportcityUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 13 May 14
LJ4.692ALiverpoolUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 122 Jun 14
LJ4.67i3SheffieldNorthern Athletics U13 / U15 Championships2 Feb 14
LJ4.612ALeedsUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 131 May 14
LJ4.482APrestonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 119 Jul 14
LJ4.231LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Ernie Gallagher Memorial Medal Meeting13 Apr 14
2013 U13 Wirral
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10014.112LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open24 Aug 13
10014.6w2.14BebingtonMerseyside County Championships25 May 13
10014.65h2BebingtonMerseyside Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
10014.86BebingtonMerseyside Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
10016.01LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Ernie Gallagher Memorial Medal Meeting13 Apr 13
20029.04BHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 213 Jul 13
20030.11.83BebingtonMerseyside County Championships25 May 13
20031.22LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Ernie Gallagher Memorial Medal Meeting13 Apr 13
HJ1.205LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open24 Aug 13
LJ4.452AWakefieldUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 222 Jun 13
LJ4.372AHullUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 213 Jul 13
LJ4.322ABebingtonUK Youth Development U13/U15 League Division Northern Premier 21 Jun 13
LJ4.136Ellesmere PortMinors Inter County Merseyside v Cheshire8 Jul 13
LJ4.084BebingtonMerseyside Schools' Championships8 Jun 13
LJ4.071BebingtonMerseyside County Championships25 May 13
LJ3.9510LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open24 Aug 13
LJ3.942LiverpoolLiverpool Harriers Ernie Gallagher Memorial Medal Meeting13 Apr 13
2012 U11 Wirral
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7511.32Connah's QuayDanny Evans Memorial Open Meeting21 Jul 12
7511.32WrexhamWrexham Open Games11 Aug 12
7511.461.43LiverpoolMerseyside County Championships12 May 12
7511.542LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open1 Sep 12
7511.621WiganWigan Harriers Spring Open15 Apr 12
7511.811LiverpoolErnie Gallagher Memorial Young Athletes' Medal Meeting22 Apr 12
7511.8921StretfordTrafford Young Athletes' Medal Meeting27 Aug 12
7512.11h2WrexhamWrexham Open Games11 Aug 12
15022.792LiverpoolMerseyside County Championships12 May 12
15022.82WrexhamWrexham Open Games11 Aug 12
15023.54LiverpoolErnie Gallagher Memorial Young Athletes' Medal Meeting22 Apr 12
15023.521LitherlandSouthport Waterloo Open1 Sep 12
15025.0913StretfordTrafford Young Athletes' Medal Meeting27 Aug 12
LJ3.382LiverpoolErnie Gallagher Memorial Young Athletes' Medal Meeting22 Apr 12
LJ3.341.92LiverpoolMerseyside County Championships12 May 12
LJ3.0681WiganWigan Harriers Spring Open15 Apr 12
Total Performances: 161
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
60iU152015141
60iU152016243
60iU172018103
60U152016273
60U172017135
60U17201896
100U132013601
100U13201432
100U152015395
100U152016725
100U172017233
200iU13201421
200U132013475
200U13201447
200U152016646
200U172017378
LJiU13201410
LJiU15201659
LJiU17201761
LJiALL2017330
LJiALL2018105
LJiU17201810
LJU132013189
LJU13201419
LJU15201598
LJU15201630
LJALL2016789
LJU17201787
LJALL2017469
LJU17201810
LJALL2018118